Is PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, savory soup with tender morsels and small-shaped pieces, offering a comforting, homey mouthfeel. Often used as a quick lunch or weeknight dinner, reheated easily and paired with crusty bread or a salad. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, satisfying portions, and reliable pantry convenience for quick, on-the-go meals.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, savory soup with tender morsels and small-shaped pieces, offering a comforting, homey mouthfeel. Often used as a quick lunch or weeknight dinner, reheated easily and paired with crusty bread or a salad. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, satisfying portions, and reliable pantry convenience for quick, on-the-go meals.
Ingredients
Water, Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Navy Beans, Dark Red Kidney Beans, Enriched Ditalini Pasta (Durum Semolina (Wheat), Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Carrots, Celery, Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper, Water, Black Pepper
Check PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Where to buy
PASTA & FAGIOLI ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, PASTA & FAGIOLI is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


