Is Pasta-free lasagne Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • baby marrow
  • beef stock
  • beef mince

baby marrow

Dietitian note

Marrow is found in the interior cavities of bones.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Mince, Baby Marrow, Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Red Wine, White Onions, Mozzarella, Tomato Paste, Cheddar, Olive Oil, Parmesan, Salt, Beef Stock, Garlic, Castor Sugar, Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Bay Leaves, Oreganum

Check Pasta-free lasagne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch