Is Pasta Master Chicken & Bacon Bake Chilled Meal 1.2kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- milk powder
- cheddar cheese
- cream
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Carbonara Sauce (61%) (Water, Cream (13%), Chicken (10%), Milk Powder, Bacon (4%) (Pork, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Cheddar Cheese (3%) (Milk, Anti Caking Agent (460)), Garlic, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Acetic Acid (260)), Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Orecchiette Pasta (37%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Cheesy Breadcrumbs (0.8%) (Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Anti Caking Agent (460), Preservative (200), Mineral Salt (509))).
Check Pasta Master Chicken & Bacon Bake Chilled Meal 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Master Chicken & Bacon Bake Chilled Meal 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Pasta Master Chicken & Bacon Bake Chilled Meal 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


