Is Pasta Master Chicken & Bacon Bake Chilled Meal 1.2kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- pork
- cheddar cheese
- bacon
- milk powder
- chicken
- cream
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Carbonara Sauce (61%) (Water, Cream (13%), Chicken (10%), Milk Powder, Bacon (4%) (Pork, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Cheddar Cheese (3%) (Milk, Anti Caking Agent (460)), Garlic, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Acetic Acid (260)), Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Orecchiette Pasta (37%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Cheesy Breadcrumbs (0.8%) (Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Anti Caking Agent (460), Preservative (200), Mineral Salt (509))).
Check Pasta Master Chicken & Bacon Bake Chilled Meal 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Master Chicken & Bacon Bake Chilled Meal 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Pasta Master Chicken & Bacon Bake Chilled Meal 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


