Is Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized organic milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheddar cheese powder
- organic milk
- organic cream
- organic cream powder
- organic natural flavor
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Macaroni Product (organic Wheat Flour), Organic Cream Powder (organic Cream, Organic Milk, Vitamin E To Protect Flavor), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (organic Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt], Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Annatto [color]), Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Annatto [color], Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Carbonate, To Reduce Caking, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Contains Wheat, Milk
Check Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Powder, Dried


