Is Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Four Cheese Box - 6 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured milk
  • buttermilk
  • blue cheese
  • sodium caseinate
  • nonfat milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • romano cheeses
  • +4 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Whey, Palm Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Monterey Jack and Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Cheddar and Romano Cheeses (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potassium Phosphate, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Annato Extract (Color), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soy Lecithin.

Check Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Four Cheese Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Four Cheese Box - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking