Is Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Four Cheese Box - 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- buttermilk
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- romano cheeses
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- +6 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whey, Palm Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Monterey Jack and Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Cheddar and Romano Cheeses (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potassium Phosphate, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Annato Extract (Color), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soy Lecithin.
Check Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Four Cheese Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Four Cheese Box - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Four Cheese Box - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


