Is Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Four Cheese Box - 6 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Whey, Palm Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Monterey Jack and Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Cheddar and Romano Cheeses (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potassium Phosphate, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Annato Extract (Color), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soy Lecithin.

Check Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Four Cheese Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Roni Pasta Corkscrew Four Cheese Box - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking