Is Pasta Roni Pasta Fettuccine Alfredo Box - 4.7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • romano cheeses
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Whey, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar and Romano Cheeses (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor (Contains Soy), Sodium Caseinate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Niacin, Disodium Inosinate, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check Pasta Roni Pasta Fettuccine Alfredo Box - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Roni Pasta Fettuccine Alfredo Box - 4.7 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch