Is Pasta saus classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
see lid, look, smell and taste after this date, keep cool, dark and dry, after opening keep refrigerated (max, 7c), best before: tomato sauce with basil prepare p 520 ge lean pastasas magnetion 3 minutes the ingredients: water, vegetable (13% tomato, onion), 12% tomato paste, modified corn starch, 1% basil, concentrate (carrot, onion, mushroom), rapeseed oil, salt, extract (herbs, pepper), spices, natural flavouring, food in energy saturated fats sugars 20 sugars og salt 0,9g allergy information: gluten-free milkfreefree reference volvassones least shelf life until albert 806 m 43 limited shelf life,
Check Pasta saus classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta saus classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


