Is Pasta Sides: Roasted Garlic Soy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- whole yellow peas with skin
whole yellow peas with skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Whole Yellow Peas with Skin), Tapioca Flour, Tamari Powder (Soybeans, Salt), Dried Carrot, Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Sweet Corn, Garlic Powder, Pea Flakes, Roasted Minced Garlic, Red Miso Powder (Soybeans, Salt), Parsley Flakes, Apple Powder, White Pepper
Check Pasta Sides: Roasted Garlic Soy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sides: Roasted Garlic Soy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


