Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, GRILLED BACON CHEESEBURGER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • aged cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ANNATTO, BACON BITS (PORK BELLIES, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE [NON DAIRY], SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CELERY POWDER), TRISODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE NATURAL SEARED BEEF FLAVOR (POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC BEEF EXTRACT), GRILLIN FLAVOR (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY BEAN/COTTON SEED OIL) MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR)).

Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, GRILLED BACON CHEESEBURGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking