Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Skim Milk, Whey, Cream, Sodium Citrate (Emulsifier), Less than 2% of Cultures, Enzymes, Salt, Color Added, Sodium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (to Protect Flavor).
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


