Is Pastini Cheese Ravioli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- riboflavin
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, DOUGH MIX (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OR SOYA), TURMERIC, PASTEURIZED CREAM, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), CHEESE STABILIZER (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), PECTIN, PEPPER, PARSLEY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ROMANO CHEESE TYPE FLAVOR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: FLOUR, MILK, EGGS, SOY.
Check Pastini Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastini Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pastini Cheese Ravioli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


