Is Pasture Pride Juusto With Nueskes Bacon Crumbles Nat 0.50 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water
  • bacon
  • enzymes

water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, salt, bacon (bacon cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), enzymes

Check Pasture Pride Juusto With Nueskes Bacon Crumbles Nat 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasture Pride Juusto With Nueskes Bacon Crumbles Nat 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? Pasture Pride Juusto With Nueskes Bacon Crumbles Nat 0.50 LB | Spoonful