Is Pasture Raised Turkey with Organic Sweet Potato Pumpkin and Beet, 3.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasture raised turkey
pasture raised turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Pumpkin, Pasture Raised Turkey, Water, Organic Beet, Organic Avocado Oil
Check Pasture Raised Turkey with Organic Sweet Potato Pumpkin and Beet, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasture Raised Turkey with Organic Sweet Potato Pumpkin and Beet, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
AMISH POTATO SALAD A TRADITIONAL SALAD WITH EGG, MUSTARD AND A SWEET MAYO DRESSING, POTATO SALAD
Cerebelly Organic Sweet Potato Mango Baby and Toddler Puree
Where to buy
Pasture Raised Turkey with Organic Sweet Potato Pumpkin and Beet, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


