Is AMISH POTATO SALAD A TRADITIONAL SALAD WITH EGG, MUSTARD AND A SWEET MAYO DRESSING, POTATO SALAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- hard cooked eggs
- mayonnaise
- natural flavoring
- xanthan gum
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, HARD COOKED EGGS, CELERY, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), ONION, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED ONION), VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED.
Check AMISH POTATO SALAD A TRADITIONAL SALAD WITH EGG, MUSTARD AND A SWEET MAYO DRESSING, POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMISH POTATO SALAD A TRADITIONAL SALAD WITH EGG, MUSTARD AND A SWEET MAYO DRESSING, POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
TURKEY & DRESSING OVEN-ROASTED WHITE TURKEY WITH TRADITIONAL DRESSING AND RICH TURKEY SAUCE, TURKEY & DRESSING
Slow-cooked black beans in traditional chili sauce with peppers, sweet tomatoes and onion
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
AMISH POTATO SALAD A TRADITIONAL SALAD WITH EGG, MUSTARD AND A SWEET MAYO DRESSING, POTATO SALAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


