Is Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats
  • organic oat milk

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic oat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic oat milk (water, organic oats (8%)) (36%), sugar, wheat flour, coconut oil, vegetable oil, brown sugar, dark chocolate chips (cocoa mass, sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring) (9%), glucose, dextrose, tapioca starch, organic vanilla essence and seeds (1%), soy protein, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, xanthan gum), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).

Check Pat And Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Choc Chip 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go