Is Patagonia Provisions Spicy Mussels Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EU Organic Mussels (Mytilus galloprovincialis), Organic Mussel Broth, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Organic Spanish Paprika, Organic Cayenne Pepper.

Check Patagonia Provisions Spicy Mussels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingGarnishing