Is Patak's Curry Creations Korma Sauce Kit 160g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Korma Sauce Powder Mix (50%) [Coconut Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Desiccated Coconut, Dried Onion, Salt, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate), Ginger, Garlic Powder], Korma Spice Paste (44%) [Water, Spices (Spices, Turmeric, Cumin, Fennel), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Purée, Salt, Maize Flour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Acid (Acetic Acid), Desiccated Coconut, Dried Onion, Coconut Flour, Dried Coriander Leaf], Marinade (6%) [Spices, Garlic Powder, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Sugar, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate), Turmeric Oleoresin, Dried Coriander Leaf]
Check Patak's Curry Creations Korma Sauce Kit 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Curry Creations Korma Sauce Kit 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE CREATIONS SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC PARMESAN
StarKist Chicken Creations In Sauce Premium White Zesty Lemon Pepper Chicken 2.6 oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Family Size Jar - 21.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Where to buy
Patak's Curry Creations Korma Sauce Kit 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


