Is Patak's Curry Creations Korma Sauce Kit 160g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Korma Sauce Powder Mix (50%) [Coconut Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Desiccated Coconut, Dried Onion, Salt, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate), Ginger, Garlic Powder], Korma Spice Paste (44%) [Water, Spices (Spices, Turmeric, Cumin, Fennel), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Purée, Salt, Maize Flour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Acid (Acetic Acid), Desiccated Coconut, Dried Onion, Coconut Flour, Dried Coriander Leaf], Marinade (6%) [Spices, Garlic Powder, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Sugar, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate), Turmeric Oleoresin, Dried Coriander Leaf]
Check Patak's Curry Creations Korma Sauce Kit 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Curry Creations Korma Sauce Kit 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE CREATIONS SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC PARMESAN
StarKist Chicken Creations In Sauce Premium White Zesty Lemon Pepper Chicken 2.6 oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Family Size Jar - 21.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Where to buy
Patak's Curry Creations Korma Sauce Kit 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


