Is Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavor
natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Mango Chunks, Salt, Acetic Acid, Spices (Including Paprika), Garlic, Natural Ginger Flavor
Check Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


