Is Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
low-fat yogurt (milk), water, garlic puree, ginger puree, rapeseed oil, modified maize starch, ground coriander, paprika, salt, ground cumin, concentrated lemon juice, coriander leaf, paprika extract, chilli powder, dried fenugreek leaf, ground cardamom, black pepper, acidity regulator (citric acid), turmeric, cinnamon, clove, nutmeg for allergens, see in bold
Check Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Where to buy
Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


