Is Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • low-fat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

low-fat yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

low-fat yogurt (milk), water, garlic puree, ginger puree, rapeseed oil, modified maize starch, ground coriander, paprika, salt, ground cumin, concentrated lemon juice, coriander leaf, paprika extract, chilli powder, dried fenugreek leaf, ground cardamom, black pepper, acidity regulator (citric acid), turmeric, cinnamon, clove, nutmeg for allergens, see in bold

Check Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal PrepGrilling