Is Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
low-fat yogurt (milk), water, garlic puree, ginger puree, rapeseed oil, modified maize starch, ground coriander, paprika, salt, ground cumin, concentrated lemon juice, coriander leaf, paprika extract, chilli powder, dried fenugreek leaf, ground cardamom, black pepper, acidity regulator (citric acid), turmeric, cinnamon, clove, nutmeg for allergens, see in bold
Check Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Where to buy
Pataks Oven Bake Tandoori 120G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


