Is Patak's The Original Curry Kit Korma Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- light cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Korma Sauce (76%) [water, Onion Pur�e, Light Cream (milk), Coconut Cream (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut (2.5%), Modified Maize Starch (1442), Sugar, Ginger Pur�e (1%), Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270), Ground Cashew Nuts]. Korma Paste (22%) [water, Ground Spices [coriander (0.9%) Turmeric (0.7%), Spices, Paprika, Cumin (0.3%), Fenugreek, Mustard Powder], Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Pur�e, Salt, Maize Flour, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Desiccated Coconut (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Dried Onion, Dried Coriander Leaf]; Whole Spices (1.6%) [cinnamon Stick (0.9%), Star Anise (0.4%), Green Cardamom (0.2%), Cloves (0.1%)]. Contains Cashew Nuts, Milk, Mustard May Also Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Patak's The Original Curry Kit Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's The Original Curry Kit Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


