No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato (22%), Yogurt ( Milk ) (9%), Single Cream ( Milk ) (5%), Spices (2.5%) (Spices, Cumin), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Paprika Extract, Cumin Seed, Dried Fenugreek Leaf

Check Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishDipping
Lactose Free? Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g | Spoonful