No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Patanjali Caprice Dark Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cream (63%) — Water, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Starch, Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (sorbitol Syrup), Milk Powder, Lactose (from Milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Acidity Regulators (potassium Carbonate, Sodium Hydroxide), Colour (ammonia Caramel), Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Lupin And Mustard. Contains Milk, Soya and Wheat. It may also contain Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Lupin and Mustard.

Check Patanjali Caprice Dark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Patanjali Caprice Dark | Spoonful