Is Pâte a pizza Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, EAU, SHORTENING D'HUILES VÉGÉTALES (HUILE DE PALME DIFIÉE, HUILE DE CANOLA), LEVURE, SUCRE, SEL, "ENT DU BLÉ, PEUT CONTENIR DES OEUFS ET DES TANCES LAITIÈRES, DIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, TABLE OILS SHORTENING (MODIFIED PALM OIL, LA OIL), YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS WHEAT, CONTAIN EGGS AND MILK INGREDIENTS, e huile épicée otre sauce plèteront iev sement paration re pizza, Rze DELC Huile Adosupicy oil and Spicy Sae to make a delicins pizza! DEEC 250 ml Saute à pieza 00

Check Pâte a pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Pâte a pizza | Spoonful