Is Pate feuilleté Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wheat flour water humectant
wheat flour water humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat flour • Water • Humectant (ice syrup, grape juice) • Canola oil • Salt • Inactive dry yeast • Corn starch.
Check Pate feuilleté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pate feuilleté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCooking


