Is Paterson's Scottish Cream Jam Shortbread Thistle Rounds Scottish Cream Shortbread With Arran Strawberry Jam, Scottish Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- double cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), STRAWBERRY JAM (20%)(FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), COLOURS (ANTHOCYANIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOURING), RAPESEED OIL, SUGAR, DOUBLE CREAM (3%)(MILK), BUTTER (MILK), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURING.
Check Paterson's Scottish Cream Jam Shortbread Thistle Rounds Scottish Cream Shortbread With Arran Strawberry Jam, Scottish Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paterson's Scottish Cream Jam Shortbread Thistle Rounds Scottish Cream Shortbread With Arran Strawberry Jam, Scottish Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
Bisko Bakehouse Creme Moments Shortbread With Speculoos Cream Filling 140g
About this product
Cookie · Piece


