Is Paterson's Scottish Cream Jam Shortbread Thistle Rounds Scottish Cream Shortbread With Arran Strawberry Jam, Scottish Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- double cream
- butter
- natural flavouring
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), STRAWBERRY JAM (20%)(FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), COLOURS (ANTHOCYANIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOURING), RAPESEED OIL, SUGAR, DOUBLE CREAM (3%)(MILK), BUTTER (MILK), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURING.
Check Paterson's Scottish Cream Jam Shortbread Thistle Rounds Scottish Cream Shortbread With Arran Strawberry Jam, Scottish Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paterson's Scottish Cream Jam Shortbread Thistle Rounds Scottish Cream Shortbread With Arran Strawberry Jam, Scottish Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
Bisko Bakehouse Creme Moments Shortbread With Speculoos Cream Filling 140g
About this product
Cookie · Piece


