Is Patience Fruit & Co Organic Fruit Blend Whole Berry Blend Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ingredients: Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Dried Goldenberries, Dried Tartchetnes (Tart Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Soilower Oil).

Check Patience Fruit & Co Organic Fruit Blend Whole Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Patience Fruit & Co Organic Fruit Blend Whole Berry Blend is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTartNeutral
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping