Is Patriot Power Protein Berry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavors
- collagen
natural berry flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentein Complete, Collagen, Acetyl L- Carnitine, Natural Berry Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Patriot Power Protein Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patriot Power Protein Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


