Is Patti's Good Life Strawberry Blueberry Cobbler, Strawberry Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- whey
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- dextrose
- contains less than 2% of the following: salt, dextrose, whey
- riboflavin
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLUEBERRIES, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM PROPIONATE), CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR-AGAR, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check Patti's Good Life Strawberry Blueberry Cobbler, Strawberry Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patti's Good Life Strawberry Blueberry Cobbler, Strawberry Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Good Good Strawberry Jam
About this product
Snack · Piece


