No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Pauls Plus+ Protein Flavoured Milk Summer Berries 400mL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, milk, milk solids, polydextrose (1200), natural flavours, colour (120), enzyme (lactase), stabiliser (407), sweeteners (950,955).

Check Pauls Plus+ Protein Flavoured Milk Summer Berries 400mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious

Taste like strawberry milk and hits that sweet tooth!

good valuesweettasty
nessnessMar 15, 2026

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Pauls Plus+ Protein Flavoured Milk Summer Berries 400mL | Spoonful