Is Pauls Premium Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Custard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442, from Tapioca), Cocoa (1.5%), Stabilisers (407, 452, 412, 415, 410), Flavours.
Check Pauls Premium Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Premium Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Pauls Premium Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


