Is Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Chocolate Flavoured Milk 400mL Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-flavoured 400mL beverage presents a rich cocoa taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled as a quick snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with breakfast. Review themes highlight consistent chocolate flavour and convenient single-serve packaging; occasional comments note variable sweetness and sporadic packaging leaks in some batches.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-flavoured 400mL beverage presents a rich cocoa taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled as a quick snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with breakfast. Review themes highlight consistent chocolate flavour and convenient single-serve packaging; occasional comments note variable sweetness and sporadic packaging leaks in some batches.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (1%), milk solids, flavour, Enzyme (Lactase), Stabiliser (407).
Check Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Chocolate Flavoured Milk 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Chocolate Flavoured Milk 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Chocolate Flavoured Milk 400mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


