Is Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Full Cream Milk 1L Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, slightly sweet finish and a silky mouthfeel. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, cooking and baking, or poured over desserts. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, good frothing for coffee, convenient 1L packaging and a mild taste that blends well with recipes and beverages. Everyday use.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- full cream milk
- enzyme
full cream milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, slightly sweet finish and a silky mouthfeel. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, cooking and baking, or poured over desserts. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, good frothing for coffee, convenient 1L packaging and a mild taste that blends well with recipes and beverages. Everyday use.
Ingredients
Full cream milk, Enzyme (lactase).
Check Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Full Cream Milk 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Full Cream Milk 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Full Cream Milk 1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


