No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Paysan Breton Creamy French Soft Cheese with Sea Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt (1.1%), Made with Pasteurised Milk

Check Paysan Breton Creamy French Soft Cheese with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paysan Breton Creamy French Soft Cheese with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Paysan Breton Creamy French Soft Cheese with Sea Salt | Spoonful