Is PC Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Raspberry Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural strawberry flavour
- calcium lactate
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
- +1 more
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Sugar, Cream, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Pectin, Bacterial Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Caramel Colour, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Raspberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Raspberry Puree, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Black Carrot Juice For Colour, Strawberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Strawberries, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Black Carrot Juice And Annatto For Colour, Malic Acid, Banana Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Banana Puree
Check PC Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Raspberry Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Raspberry Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


