Is PC Organics Biologique Bananas, Pineapple & Cranberries Trail Mix 150g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Banana Chips (organic Banana, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sugar), Organic Pineapple, Organic Cranberries (organic Cranberries, Organic Concentrated Apple Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Walnuts. Contain: Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Shell Or Shell Fragments.

Check PC Organics Biologique Bananas, Pineapple & Cranberries Trail Mix 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep