Is PC Panang Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 400ml/13.5 oz. {Imported from Canada} Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), CANOLA OIL, CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), ONIONS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), LEMONGRASS, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, GINGER, GARLIC, GALANGAL, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, RED CHILI PEPPERS, TAMARIND, CILANTRO, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, LIME LEAVES, SHRIMP PASTE (CONTAINS SALT), LACTIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM EDTA.
Check PC Panang Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 400ml/13.5 oz. {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Panang Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 400ml/13.5 oz. {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PC Panang Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 400ml/13.5 oz. {Imported from Canada} is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


