Is pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder product
- milk
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), whole MILK powder, whey powder product (MILK), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, glucose syrup, butterfat (MILK), emulsifier (lecithins), natural orange flavouring, colour (paprika extract). May contain PEANUTS, TREE NUTS and SOYA. Suitablefor vegetarians Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jennie-O Turkey Store 93% Lean White Meat Turkey Burgers - 32 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Sausage Italian Seasoning Chub - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Patties Lean 90% Lean 10% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Turkey 85% Lean 15% Fat Chub - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


