Is pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder product
- whole milk powder
- natural orange flavouring
- lecithins
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), whole MILK powder, whey powder product (MILK), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, glucose syrup, butterfat (MILK), emulsifier (lecithins), natural orange flavouring, colour (paprika extract). May contain PEANUTS, TREE NUTS and SOYA. Suitablefor vegetarians Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jennie-O Turkey Store 93% Lean White Meat Turkey Burgers - 32 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Sausage Italian Seasoning Chub - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Patties Lean 90% Lean 10% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Turkey 85% Lean 15% Fat Chub - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


