Is pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), whole MILK powder, whey powder product (MILK), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, glucose syrup, butterfat (MILK), emulsifier (lecithins), natural orange flavouring, colour (paprika extract). May contain PEANUTS, TREE NUTS and SOYA. Suitablefor vegetarians Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jennie-O Turkey Store 93% Lean White Meat Turkey Burgers - 32 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Sausage Italian Seasoning Chub - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Patties Lean 90% Lean 10% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Turkey 85% Lean 15% Fat Chub - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


