Is Pea protein isolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia). ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain milk, soya, cereals containing gluten, mustard, sesame seeds, sulphur dioxide and sulphites. En Ko Sal: Fett 0.30 mit PRO schlie übers abwe Leben FR: IS Alimen protéine de Stevi contenan l'anhydric VEGETAL J/kcal 16 Glucides 4 NUTRITION Energy kJ/kcal PER 100 g 1611/381 PER 30 g SERVING 483/114 5.5 g 1.7 g Fat (
Check Pea protein isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pea protein isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Supplement · Powder


