Is PEACH FLAVORED TURNOVERS, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), PEACHES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PEACH FLAVORED TURNOVERS, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH FLAVORED TURNOVERS, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


