Is PEACH Frozen Dairy Dessert Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
- lactose
- raw milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- whey powder
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
drinking water, cocoa butter alternatives chocolate products (refined vegetable oil (coconut oil, palm oil, sunflower seed oil), whey powder, white granulated sugar, milk powder, skim milk powder, phospholipid, artificial flavor), white granulated sugar, milk powder (skim milk powder), sweetened condensed milk (raw milk, white granulated sugar, anhydrous milk fat, milk powder, lactose), vegetable oil (coconut oil, cocoa butter alternatives chocolate products (vegetable oil, palm oil, sunflower seed oil), white granulated sugar, whey powder, lactose, cocoa butter, cocoa butter alternatives, phospholipid, chemical extract, paprika red, artificial flavor), hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, guar gum, tamarind polysaccharide gum, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, artificial flavor
Check PEACH Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Pint, Container, Spreadable


