Is PEACH Frozen Dairy Dessert Gluten Free?

Ingredients
drinking water, cocoa butter alternatives chocolate products (refined vegetable oil (coconut oil, palm oil, sunflower seed oil), whey powder, white granulated sugar, milk powder, skim milk powder, phospholipid, artificial flavor), white granulated sugar, milk powder (skim milk powder), sweetened condensed milk (raw milk, white granulated sugar, anhydrous milk fat, milk powder, lactose), vegetable oil (coconut oil, cocoa butter alternatives chocolate products (vegetable oil, palm oil, sunflower seed oil), white granulated sugar, whey powder, lactose, cocoa butter, cocoa butter alternatives, phospholipid, chemical extract, paprika red, artificial flavor), hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, guar gum, tamarind polysaccharide gum, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, artificial flavor
Check PEACH Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Pint, Container, Spreadable


